[Nameplate] Fair ~ 81°F  
High: 86°F ~ Low: 68°F
Friday, July 25, 2014

Tournament time is here

Wednesday, February 12, 2003

The following is a list of postseason tournaments that will be played by teams in the Delta Life circulation area: (junior tournaments take place this week, senior high tournaments begin next week)

EPC: Sr. Boys at Valley View (Number one seed, facing Harrisburg in first round); Sr. Girls at Valley View (seeding TBD) (Feb. 17-21); Jr. Boys at Trumann (Number three seed, facing Manila in first round); Jr. Girls at Trumann (Number four seed, facing Trumann in first round)

Manila: Sr. Boys at Valley View (Number six seed, facing Gosnell in first round); Sr. Girls at Valley View (Seeding TBD); Jr. Boys at Trumann (Number six seed, facing EPC in first round); Jr. Girls at Trumann (Number eight seed, facing Rivercrest in first round)

Marked Tree: Sr. Boys at Cross County (Number four seed, facing Earle in first round); Sr. Girls at Cross County (Number three seed, facing Cross County in first round); Jr. Boys at Parkin (Number four seed, facing Earle in first round); Jr. Girls at Parkin (Number six seed, facing Cross County in first round)

Trumann: Sr. Boys at Valley View (Number seven seed, facing Osceola in first round); Sr. Girls at Valley View (Seeding TBD); Jr. Boys at Trumann (Number eight seed, facing Osceola in first round); Jr. Girls at Trumann (Number five seed, facing EPC in first round)

Bay: Jr. Boys in Rector; Jr. Girls in Bay

Piggott: Jr. boys and girls at Piggott; senior boys and girls at Pocahontas.

Rector: Jr. boys and girls ar Rector; senior boys and girls at Bay.

BIC, Riverside, Marmaduke: Jr. boys and girls at Rector; senior boys and girls at Bay.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.